UNIVERSAL HIGH - MALAD

Winners of the Drawing Competition 2011 – 12

(held on July 20, 2011)

Std IA                 1st Prize -         Jas T. Khetani    

Std IA                2nd Prize        Khushal B. Sharma

Std IB                3rd Prize        Naman R. Jain

Std II B                1st Prize        Anoop V. Hadimani

Std II A                2nd Prize        Ayush R. Acharya

Std II A                3rd Prize        Harsh H. Sangoi

Std IV                1st Prize        Dhairya H. Goyani

Std IV                2nd Prize        Asmita G. Jain

Std IV                3rd Prize        Arnav R. Malhotra

Std V                1st Prize        Yash A. Sharma

Std VI                2nd Prize        Shreya Mathew

Std V                3rd Prize        Pursharth J. Doaj

Std VII                1st Prize        Divya M. D'souza

Std VIII                2nd Prize        Ruchi D. Mhatre


 

Winners of Chess Competition 2011 – 12

(held on July 10, 2011 and July 24, 2011)

Boys :

Std IIA                 1st Prize        Harsh H. Sangoi

Std IA                2nd Prize        Aryan P. Maheshwari

Std IB                3rd Prize        Soham D.Udani

Std III B                 1st Prize        Lakshya R. Bhandari

Std IV                 2nd Prize        Aditya A. Rakshe

Std III B                 3rd Prize        Sumeet K. Parmar

Std VI                 1st Prize        Aditya Ramesh

Std VI                 2nd Prize        Sameer K. Parmar

Std V                 3rd Prize        Saiyam M. Sheth

StdVIII                1st Prize        Khyat P. Shah

Std VII                2nd Prize        Jeweldon G. Andreas

Std VIII                3rd Prize        Karan A. Nair


 

Girls :

Std II B                 1st Prize        Dhruvi A. Sanghavi

Std II A                 2nd Prize        Jessica S. Simpson

Std II B                 3rd Prize        Tanisha S. Nair

Std V                 1st Prize        Sarah M. Chauhan

Std VI                 2nd Prize        Zeel B. Shah

Std III B                 3rd Prize        Varija N. Doshi

Std VII                1st Prize         Aastha B. Malhotra

Std VIII                2nd Prize        Tina J. Parabkar

Std VII                3rd Prize        Shriya V. Ganapthy


 


 

Winners of English Recitation Competition2011 – 12


 

Std IA                1st Prize        Manjima J. Debbarma

Std IB                2nd Prize        Tisha H. Lodha

Std IA                3rd Prize        Jas T. Khetani


 

Std II B                1st Prize        Jamee J. Mascarhenas

Std II A                2nd Prize        Riya S. Jain

Std II B                3rd Prize        Komal R. Maniar


 

Std IIIB                1st Prize        Janmejay A. Tailang

Std III B                2nd Prize        Sakshi A. Hazari

Std III B                3rd Prize        Adeeb A. Khatri

Std III B                3rd Prize        Tanisha C. Paleja


 

Std IV                1st prize        Anushka A. Shah

Std IV                2nd Prize        Vanshika M. Singh

Std IV                3rd Prize        Darshita P. Salian

Std V                    1st Prize        Pursharth J. Doaj

Std V                    2nd Prize        Abhimanyu A. Sharma

Std V                 3rd Prize        Saiyam R. Shah


 

Std VI                1st Prize        Jash N. Gosai

Std VI                2nd Prize        Manav A. Jain

Std VI                3rd Prize        Sameer K. Parmar


 

Std VII                1st Prize         Saima A. Khatri

Std VII                2nd Prize        Mitali A. Nair

Std VII                3rd Prize        Joshua L. Dias


 

Std VIII                1st Prize        Carol J. Mascarenhas

Std VIII                2nd Prize        Pratik P. Kulkarni

Std VIII                3rd Prize        Ruchi D. Mhatre

Std VIII                3rd Prize        Ashar A. Siddiqui


 


 

UNIVERSAL BEGINNINGS - MALAD

Please note the forth coming events for the pre primary section 2011 - 12:


For Playgroup and Nursery

Colour Days will be celebrated as follows:


 

  • 29.08.2011                    :            Red Day
  • 20.09.2011                    :            Blue Day
  • 21.09.2011                    :            White Day


 

Please note the forthcoming events :

Date

Event

Dress Code

August 30, 2011

Ramzaan Eid

Traditional Wear

September 5, 2011

Teacher's Day

Party Wear

September 7, 2011

Jain Festival

Traditional Wear

September 9, 2011

Ganesh Chaturthi

Traditional Wear

September 14, 2011

Hindi Divas Celebration

Cotton Wear

September 30, 2011

Gandhi Jayanti

Khadi Kurta Pyjama

October 5, 2011

Dusshera Celebration

Traditional Wear

October 21, 2011

Diwali Party

Party Wear


 

Grandparents Day : The classwise schedule for Grandparents day is as given below:


 

03.10.2011                        :    Nursery C

07.10.2011                        :    Nursery B

08.10.2011                        :    Playgroup & Nursery A


 

            
For Jr. Kg and Sr. Kg.

    

  • 02.09.2011                    :            Orange Day
  • 16.09.2011                    :            Yellow Day
  • 21.09.2011                    :            White Day
  • 23.09.2011                    :            Black Day


 

The forthcoming events for Jr. and Sr. Kg. are as given below :

Date

Event

Dress Code

August 30, 2011

Ramzaan Eid

Traditional Wear

September 5, 2011

Teachers Day

Party Wear

September 7, 2011

Jain Festival

Traditional Wear

September 9, 2011

Ganesh Chaturthi

Traditional Wear

September 14, 2011

Hindi Divas Celebration

Cotton Wear

September 30, 2011

Gandhi Jayanti

Khadi Kurta Pyjama

October 5, 2011

Dusshera Celebration

Traditional Wear

October 21, 2011

Diwali Party

Party Wear


 

Grandparent's day will be celebrated on October 1, 2011.


 


 


 


 


 

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS
Read Comments

0 comments:

Post a Comment