Congratulations to all the winners of the Inter school competition ‘India, I Care’ held on 18th September, 2010!

Poetry Writing – Group I

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Standard

Position

Name of the School

     

1

Ashmi Acharya

VII

I

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

2

Navya Shah

VI

I

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

3

Anushka Bhatnagar

VII

II

Universal High – Thane

4

Shrushti Karale

VII

II

Universal High – Thane

5

Vasudha Mishra

VI

III

Universal High – Dahisar

6

Yogesh Tripathy

VII

III

Universal High – Thane

7

Navya K.

VII

III

Billabong High International School – Thane


 

Poetry Writing – Group II


 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Standard

Position

Name of the School

1

Yashada Deshpande

VIII

I

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

2

Adnan Ahmed

IX

II

Ryan International - Goregaon

3

Anand Bengal

VIII

III

Ryan International - Goregaon


 

Essay / Story Writing – Group I


 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Standard

Position

Name of the School

     

1

Riya Shrimankar

VII

I

Universal High – Malad

2

Maulik Jain

VII

II

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

3

Dhruv Kayastha

VII

III

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu


 

Essay / Story Writing – Group II


 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Standard

Position

Name of the School

     

1

Sania Sawant

IX

I

Billabong High International School – Thane

2

Neelasaraswati V.

IX

I

Ryan International - Goregaon

3

Himani Mukne

VIII

II

Billabong High International School – Thane

4

Devanshi Dash

IX

II

Ryan International

5

Arushi Singh

VIII

III

Billabong High International School – Thane

6

Diya Khatri

VIII

III

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

7

Navika Sharma

IX

III

Ryan International - Goregaon


 

Drawing Competition – Group I


 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Standard

Position

Name of the School

     

1

Jeeya Savani

VII

I

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

2

Avi Shah

VII

II

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

3

Komal Mehta

VII

III

St. John's Universal - Goregaon

4

Tina Parabkar

VII

III

Universal High – Malad


 

Drawing Competition – Group II


 

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Standard

Position

Name of the School

     

1

Parth Samel

IX

I

St. John's Universal - Goregaon

2

Ayushi Mehta

VIII

II

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

3

Adyot Rajadhyaksha

VIII

III

Jamnabai Narsee School – Juhu

4

Ritika Chamaria

IX

III

Ryan International - Goregaon


 


 


 


 


 

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS
Read Comments

0 comments:

Post a Comment