Primary Section:


 

  • Results of the competitions held in September 2010:

Hindi Divas Samaroh

Jokes Competition

Std: I

Position

Name

House

1st

Sanskruti Sahoo

Earth

2nd

Nandini Pipaliya

Air

3rd

Dhun Shrimankar

Water


 

Std: II

Position

Name

House

1st

Pashmein Doaj

Earth

1st

Sakshi Hazare

Earth

3rd

Ameya Ganpatye

Earth


 

Std: III

Position

Name

House

1st

Parvi Shah

Air

2nd

Aastha Tiwari

Water

3rd

Monish Bafna

Fire


 


 


 

Hasya Kavita

Std: IV

Position

Name

House

1st

Abhimanyu Sharma

Air

2nd

Bhavya Gindra

Water

3rd

Pursharth Doaj

Earth


 

Std: V

Position

Name

House

1st

Satyajit Gohil

Water

2nd

Rushit Jain

Fire

3rd

Payam Shah

Earth


 

Std: VI

Position

Name

House

1st

Shrey Singh Kushwaha

Fire

2nd

Saima Khatri

Earth

3rd

Yash Upadhyay

Water


 

Std: VII

Position

Name

House

1st

Khyat Shah

Earth

2nd

Anish Malhotra

Earth

3rd

Mitisha Paleja

Water


 

Hindi Song Competition

Std: I

Position

Name

House

1st

Tanisha Nair

Air

2nd

Sanskruti Sahoo

Earth

3rd

Riya Jain

Earth


 

Std: II

Position

Name

House

1st

Om Parekh

Water

2nd

Aastha Gajab

Fire

2nd

Ameya Ganpatye

Earth


 

Std: III

Position

Name

House

1st

Nazneen Shaikh

Fire

2nd

Aastha Tiwari

Water

2nd

Vedant Sahai

Earth


 


 

Std: IV

Position

Name

House

1st

Naaz Thotathil

Air

2nd

Pursharth Doaj

Earth

3rd

Ramaa Renavikar

Earth


 

Std: V

Position

Name

House

1st

Shifa Khan

Water

1st

Gargi Jangid

Fire

3rd

Aditya Ramesh

Fire

3rd

Dhanwin Thakkar

Fire


 

Std: VI

Position

Name

House

1st

Dev Goyani

Water

2nd

Shivam Choksi

Earth

3rd

Aastha Malhotra

Earth


 

Std: VII

Position

Name

House

1st

Tina Parab

Air

2nd

Mitisha Paleja

Water

3rd

Khyat Shah

Earth


 

Hindi Handwriting Competition

Std: I

Position

Name

House

1st

Swayam Jain

Water

2nd

Shradha Bebarta

Fire

3rd

Riya Jain

Earth


 


 


 

Std: II

Position

Name

House

1st

Om Parekh

Water

2nd

Krisha Seth

Fire

3rd

Krish Pipaliya

Water


 

Std: III

Position

Name

House

1st

Aastha Tiwari

Water

2nd

Monish Bafna

Fire

3rd

Asmita Jain

Fire


 

Std: IV

Position

Name

House

1st

Naaz Thotathil

Air

2nd

Bhavya Gindra

Water

3rd

Varija Joshi

Fire


 

Std: V

Position

Name

House

1st

Gargi Jangid

Fire

2nd

Zeel Shah

Air

3rd

Preet Singh

Earth


 

Std: VI

Position

Name

House

1st

Milika Rathod

Water

2nd

Saima Khatri

Earth

3rd

Jill Dedhia

Fire

3rd

Shivam Choksi

Earth


 

Std: VII

Position

Name

House

1st

Bhumi Chotalia

Fire

2nd

Ruchi Mhatre

Water

2nd

Tina Parabkar

Air

3rd (special prize)

Sheldon Fernandes

Fire

3rd (special prize)

Arkaprabha Ganguly

Air


 

Hindi Drama Competition

Position

Name

House

Best Actor

Chaitanya Masrani

Fire

Best Actress

Bhumi Chotalia

Fire

 

Milica Rathod

Water

1st Prize -     Earth House

2nd Prize -     Water House

3rd Prize -     Air House


 

English Recitation Competition

Sr. No.

Names of winners

House

Position

Std – I

    

1

Jamee Mascarenhas – I – B

Earth

I

2

Maanya Shah – I – B

Air

II

3

Dhruvi Sanghvi – I – B

Earth

III

4

Nandini Pipaliya – I – B

Air

III

    

Std - II

    

1

Adeeb Khatri – II – B

Air

I

2

Mohit Joel – II – A

Air

II

3

Aryaki Rajput – II – B

Air

III

    

Std – III

    

1

Aastha Tiwari

Water

I

2

Anushka Shah

Earth

II

3

Darshita Salian

Air

III

    

Std – IV

    

1

Abhimanyu Sharma

Air

I

2

Bhavya Gindra

Water

II

3

Ramaa Renavikar

Earth

III

    

Std – V

    

1

Tanishka Shah

Fire

I

2

Payam Shah

Earth

II

3

Rushit Jain

Fire

III

    

Std – VI

    

1

Shrey Kushwaha

Fire

I

2

Joshua Dias

Fire

I

3

Saima Khatri

Earth

III

4

Aastha Malhotra

Earth

III

5

Riya Gindra

Air

Consolation

    

Std – VII

    

1

Khyat Shah

Earth

I

2

Tina Parabkar

Air

II

3

Vatsal Paun

Air

III


 

  • Timetable for the First Semester Examination


     

    Std. VI

Date

Subject

  

11/10/2010

English Literature

12/10/2010

Geography

13/10/2010

History / Civics

14/10/2010

Science

16/10/2010

Eng Lang

18/10/2010

Maths

20/10/2010

Hindi

21/10/2010

Marathi/Computer


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Std. VII


 

Date

Subject

  

11/10/2010

English Literature

12/10/2010

Marathi

13/10/2010

Biology

14/10/2010

History

15/10/2010

Chemistry

16/10/2010

Geography

18/10/2010

Maths

19/10/2010

English Language

20/10/2010

Physics

21/10/2010

Hindi / Computer


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS
Read Comments