Primary Section:

Results of the competitions held in July -Aug 2010:

Intra House Competitions:

Congratulations to the winners of Carrom competition – Girls:

Standard

Prize

Name of student

House

VI

I

Aastha Malhotra

Earth

VII

II

Ruchi Mhatre

Water

VI

III

Helly Desai

Fire


 

Congratulations to the winners of Carrom competition – Boys:

Standard

Prize

Name of student

House

VI

I

Tejas Ramraje

Air

VII

II

Anish Malhotra

Earth

VI

III

Shubham Laddha

Water


 

Congratulations to the winners of Chess competition – Girls:

Standard

Prize

Name of student

House

V

I

Shifa Khan

Water

IV

II

Vaishnavi Singh

Air

V

III

Roohi Prasad

Earth


 


 

  • Forthcoming Events:
  • Carrom comp final – Boys – on 16/08/2010
  • Final chess comp – 31/08/2010
  • Elimination rounds for the chess comp. – In progress


 

  • Congratulations to the Drawing Comp. winners:

Standard

Prize

Name of student

House

    

I – A

I

Harsh Sangoi

Air

I – B

II

Maanya Shah

Air

I – A

III

Tania Patel

Water

    

II - A

I

Krrish Pipaliya

Water

II - A

II

Aastha Gajab

Fire

II - A

III

Pashmein Doaj

Earth

    

III

I

Darshi Vora

Fire

III

II

Aastha Tiwari

Fire

III

III

Aryan Wadher

Air

    

IV

I

Pursharth Doaj

Earth

IV

II

Damanpreet Kaur

Water

IV

III

Bhavya Gindra

Water

    

V

I

Zeel Shah

Air

V

II

Ritika Salve

Air

V

III

Aditya Ramesh

Fire

    

VI

I

Divya D'souza

Water

VI

II

Shivam Choksi

Earth

VI

III

Saima Khatri

Earth

VI

III

Yash Upadhyay

Water

    

VII

I

Ruchi Mhatre

Water

VII

II

Chaitanya Masrani

Fire

VII

III

Vinit Shah

Earth


 

Inter school Competition:

Congratulations to the winners of the Collage competition:

Group

Rank

Standard

Name of student

House

I

I

IV

Priyansh Agrawal

Water

G – II

II

VI

Divya D'souza

Water


 


 

  • Contact class teachers for further details on competitive examinations as under :
  • Informatics Olympiad – Computer – on 26/8/2010
  • Science Olympiad – Science – on 09/12/2010
  • Maths Olympiad – Maths – on 16/12/2010
  • Asset Exam – Stds: III – VII – on 04/12/2010


     

  • Festival Celebrations:
    • Leadership Workshop for Captains, Vice Captains & Prefects on 20/08/2010 from 11.00 am to 04.00 pm at Universal High – Dahisar

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS
Read Comments